MUDEFORD SAILING CLUB

INTER CLUB SERIES 2013 FINAL RESULTS

NOTE. Because there were not 6 races in the Series, there is no discard in the Individual results (SI para 15 referes)

CLUB SCORES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHRISTCHURCH

 

 

 

120

120

161

101

124

626

HIGHCLIFFE

 

 

 

200

204

176

83

82

745

MUDEFORD

 

 

 

153

142

260

159

156

870

 

INDIVIDUAL PLACES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race

 

 

 

Total

Place

Sailor

Boat

Club

Sail

1

2

3

5

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Ray New

Finn

CSC

80

4

1

8

2

2

17

2

Simon Mussell

Laser

HSC

189660

3.67

3.67

4

3

4

18

3

Rory Barnes

Finn

CSC

24

5

3

2

6

3

19

4

Gary Langdown

Laser

HSC

201712

2

8

3

9

7

29

5

Alex Atkins

Finn

CSC

644

8

13

12

4

5

42

6

Ian Pike

Solo

HSC

4412

15

17

6

12

11

61

7

Pete Emerson

Laser

HSC

172130

18

26

20

19

15

98

8

Mike Roach

Laser

MSC

196711

9

6

46

20

20

102

9

John Phelps

Laser

HSC

160012

22

15

13

26

26

102

10

Drew Barnes

Optimist

CSC

6131

12

18

33

20

27

110

11

Hamish. Scott-Dalgleish

Laser

HSC

145792

33

24

26

14

16

113

12

Jamie Perry

Laser 4.7

HSC

147167

16

11

74

10

8

119

13

P.Nicholson & crews

Norfolk Urchin

MSC

NU10

36

35

35

16

12

134

14

Lorrian Wells

Laser Radial

HSC

72345

28

29

43

26

27

153

15

Tim Reid

Laser

MSC

184297

1

5

1

74

74

155

16

Simon Percival

Finn

CSC

635

3

2

7

74

74

160

17

Josh McCormick

Radial

HSC

202318

24

19

74

17

27

161

18

Andy Denison

Finn

CSC

20

6

4

9

74

74

167

19

Patrick Philby

Radial

HSC

190526

39

39

41

26

26

171

20

Steve Waite

Solo

HSC

5377

74

74

16

7

10

181

21

Carl Bray/James Savins

RS Vision

HSC

1295

41

38

74

18

17

188

22

Alan Dalziel

Solo

MSC

4645

17

12

14

74

74

191

23

Chris Perry

Radial

HSC

160437

37

28

74

27

27

193

24

Jack Arnell

Finn

CSC

644

74

74

10

11

27

196

25

Geoff Harwood

Solo

MSC

3945

21

25

17

74

74

211

26

Jenny Barnes

Laser Radial

CSC

186027

26

23

21

74

74

218

27

Mark Sharman

Radial

HSC

31578

74

74

22

27

27

224

28

John Challener

Laser 4.7

MSC

 

74

74

74

1

1

224

29

Like Ridout

RS300

CSC

 

74

74

74

5

6

233

30

Roy O.Callaghan

Laser

MSC

6

7

7

74

74

74

236

31

William Lack

Radial

MSC

 

74

74

74

8

9

239

32

Ben Reid

RS Tera

MSC

1790

25

36

31

74

74

240

33

Jon Clark

Pico

HSC

3

74

74

40

27

27

242

34

D. Evans

OK

CSC

1900

11

10

74

74

74

243

35

Dean Korver

Pico

HSC

2

74

74

42

27

27

244

36

Sue & Alec Batten

Miracle

MSC

3402

27

34

36

74

74

245

37

Peter Reid

Laser

MSC

139856

14

9

74

74

74

245

38

Jim Newman

Solo

CSC

4510

10

14

74

74

74

246

39

Ken Fowler

Laser Radial

HSC

 

74

74

74

13

14

249

40

Jerome Quirk

420

MSC

49217

74

74

74

15

13

250

41

Dave Miles

Laser

MSC

164570

19

16

74

74

74

257

42

Charmaine Barnett

Mirror

HSC

64482

20

30

74

74

74

272

43

Joe & Colin Powell

RS Vision

MSC

649

30

20

74

74

74

272

44

Matt Langdown

Laser

HSC

189660

23

27

74

74

74

272

45

Rob Moore

Laser

MSC

174715

29

21

74

74

74

272

46

Tom Reid

Laser radial

MSC

184297

13

37

74

74

74

272

47

Andy Williams

Blaze

MSC

691

31

21

74

74

74

274

48

Jane Challener

4.7

MSC

 

74

74

74

26

26

274

49

Glyn Ashby

Optimist

CSC

 

74

74

74

26

27

275

50

Kate Jardine

4.7

MSC

 

74

74

74

27

27

276

51

Graham Platt

Laser

HSC

202963

34

31

74

74

74

287

52

Jan Wiener

Laser

HSC

63747

32

33

74

74

74

287

53

Gary Mehson

Laser

CSC

95994

35

32

74

74

74

289

54

Martin Hiscock

Laser

MSC

4

38

41

74

74

74

301

55

John Challener

Laser

MSC

23

74

74

5

74

74

301

56

Dean Korver/John Clark

Enterprise

HSC

21757

40

40

74

74

74

302

57

Tony Lock

Finn

CSC

611

74

74

11

74

74

307

58

Mike Stagg

Laser

MSC

199432

74

74

15

74

74

311

59

Emma Horn

Radial

HSC

155

74

74

18

74

74

314

60

Kate Jardine

Radial

MSC

23

74

74

19

74

74

315

61

Pete Bell

Europe

HSC

3511

74

74

23

74

74

319

62

Richard Beesley

Rooster 8.1

CSC

154

74

74

24

74

74

320

63

Dominic & Jenny Roger

Seafly

HSC

646

74

74

25

74

74

321

64

Paul McKendrick

Scow

CSC

404

74

74

27

74

74

323

65

Did not sign on

Scow

CSC

10

74

74

28

74

74

324

66

Did not sign on

Scow

CSC

11

74

74

29

74

74

325

67

Ian Wright

Scow

CSC

25

74

74

30

74

74

326

68

Ashley & George Smith

Wanderer

HSC

745

74

74

32

74

74

328

69

Ann Hadley

Topper

CSC

31553

74

74

34

74

74

330

70

Paul & Helen Dominey

Enterprise

MSC

2065

74

74

37

74

74

333

71

David Burrows

Laser

HSC

91113

74

74

38

74

74

334

72

Stuart Percival

Wanderer

CSC

1485

74

74

39

74

74

335

73

Lauren Rogers

Laser 4.7

HSC

32194

74

74

44

74

74

340

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNE = Entries + 1 =

74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Duty Average Points

 

after all races

 

 

 

 

 

 

[Home] [Join the Club] [Rejoin] [Racing 2013] [Social] [The Fleets] [Buoy 6] [Open Regattas] [Harbour] [Laser Open] [Comet Open] [Inter Club results] [Training] [The Troll's Place] [Mudeford Week] [Sails record] [Results] [For Sale & Wanted]