club logo

MUDEFORD SAILING CLUB
Dinghy sailing and racing in Christchurch Harbour

A unique friendly club that brings together sociable and competitive sailing in a safe harbour location

club logo

[Home] [Join & Renew] [Directions and map] [Club Rules] [Safety Policy] [Data Protection] [Discounts] [A short history] [Learning to Sail] [Club boats] [Dinghy storage] [Social] [Racing] [Race Officers] [Open Regattas] [Inter Club] [IC Results] [IC Clubs] [IC Overall] [Mudeford Week] [Results] [For Sale]

HARBOUR INTER-CLUB SERIES 2020

RESULTS FOR RACES 3 & 4, 18 October

RACE 3 18 OCTOBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Position

Sailor

Club

Boat

Sail No

PN

Laps

Time

 

Corr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Min

Sec

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Ray New

Christchurch

Finn

80

1049

2

29

34

1691

2

Simon Percival

Christchurch

Finn

635

1049

2

30

23

1738

3=

Flynn Atkins

Christchurch

Laser

210046

1100

2

32

6

1751

3=

Alex Atkins

Christchurch

Finn

581

1049

2

30

37

1751

5

Tim Reid

Mudeford

Laser

184297

1100

2

32

27

1770

6

William Lack

Mudeford

Laser

474

1100

2

32

59

1799

7

John Challener

Mudeford

Laser

93

1100

2

33

59

1854

8

Jane Challener

Mudeford

Laser

209487

1100

2

34

45

1895

9

Richard Phillips

Christchurch

Finn

42

1049

2

33

44

1929

10

Russell New

Christchurch

Finn

40

1049

2

34

40

1983

11

Roy O'Callaghan

Mudeford

Laser

6

1100

2

36

30

1991

12

Joe & Colin Powell

Mudeford

RS Vision

649

1137

2

38

13

2017

13

Abi Hayes

Christchurch

Radial

170615

1147

2

38

51

2032

14

Ben Reid

Mudeford

Laser

156427

1100

2

37

33

2048

15

John Ridout

Christchurch

Solo

4713

1142

2

39

20

2067

16

Alan Dalziel

Mudeford

Laser

8

1100

2

38

34

2104

17

Peter Brodie

Highcliffe

Laser

154030

1100

2

38

46

2115

18

Graham Platt

Highcliffe

Aero 7

1490

1065

2

37

40

2122

19

Stuart Percival

Christchurch

Scow

99

1458

1

26

29

2180

20

Hamish Scott-Dalgleish

Highcliffe

Laser

208469

1100

2

40

55

2232

21

Will Sears

Christchurch

Byte CII

3709

1135

2

42

35

2251

22

Mel & Ian Bray

Christchurch

Graduate

2897

1132

2

42

33

2255

23

Stuart James

Highcliffe

Solo

4231

1142

2

44

23

2332

24

Keith Barkway

Christchurch

Mirror 1S0

54271

1380

1

27

8

2359

25

Peter Emerson

Highcliffe

Laser

200840

1100

2

43

20

2364

26

Richard Hammond

Christchurch

Mirror 1S0

70292

1380

1

27

27

2387

27

Mark Hawkins

Highcliffe

Laser

204679

1100

2

44

1

2401

28

Gareth James

Highcliffe

Laser

190526

1100

2

44

23

2421

29

Francesca New

Christchurch

4.7

180367

1208

2

49

10

2442

30

Ian Pike

Highcliffe

RS Zest

Jib

1260

1

26

8

2489

31

Simon Muncer

Mudeford

Miracle

3723

1194

1

26

20

2647

32

Lilly Pearson

Christchurch

4.7

1706151

1208

1

27

16

2709

33

Steve Wakehurst (?)

Highcliffe

Aero 5

2783

1136

1

27

46

2933

34

David Holter

Highcliffe

Comet Duo

142

1178

1

32

59

3360

36

Chris Burch

Highcliffe

RS Zest

Zest

1260

rtd

 

 

5000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RACE 4 18 OCTOBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Position

Sailor

Club

Boat

Sail No

PN

Laps

Time

 

Corr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Min

Sec

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

John Challener

Mudeford

Laser

93

1100

1

19

22

1056

2

Flynn Atkins

Christchurch

Laser

210046

1100

1

19

39

1072

3

Mel & Ian Bray

Christchurch

Graduate

2897

1132

1

21

31

1140

4

Simon Percival

Christchurch

Finn

635

1049

1

20

1

1145

5

Ray New

Christchurch

Finn

80

1049

1

20

18

1161

6

Jane Challener

Mudeford

Laser

209487

1100

1

21

23

1166

7

Ben Reid

Mudeford

Laser

156427

1100

1

21

26

1169

8

Richard Phillips

Christchurch

Finn

42

1049

1

20

45

1187

9

Russell New

Christchurch

Finn

40

1049

1

20

58

1199

10=

Hamish Scott-Dalgleish

Highcliffe

Laser

208469

1100

1

22

1

1201

10=

Alex Atkins

Christchurch

Finn

581

1049

1

21

0

1201

12

John Ridout

Christchurch

Solo

4713

1142

1

23

0

1208

13=

Will Sears

Christchurch

Byte CII

3709

1135

1

22

52

1209

13=

Tim Reid

Mudeford

Laser

184297

1100

1

22

10

1209

15

Joe & Colin Powell

Mudeford

RS Vision

649

1137

1

23

5

1218

16

William Lack

Mudeford

Laser

474

1100

1

22

39

1235

17

Peter Emerson

Highcliffe

Laser

200840

1100

1

23

17

1270

18

Roy O'Callaghan

Mudeford

Laser

6

1100

1

23

20

1273

19

David Holter

Highcliffe

Comet Duo

142

1178

1

25

14

1285

20

Abi Hayes

Christchurch

Radial

170615

1147

1

24

36

1287

21

Gareth James

Highcliffe

Laser

190526

1100

1

24

29

1335

22

Stuart Percival

Christchurch

Scow

99

1458

1

33

29

1378

23

Peter Brodie

Highcliffe

Laser

154030

1100

1

25

24

1385

24

Simon Muncer

Mudeford

Miracle

3723

1194

1

27

45

1394

25=

Richard Hammond

Christchurch

Mirror 1S0

70292

1380

1

32

10

1399

25=

Graham Platt

Highcliffe

Aero 7

1490

1065

1

24

50

1399

27

Stuart James

Highcliffe

Solo

4231

1142

1

26

45

1405

28

Francesca New

Christchurch

4.7

180367

1208

1

33

31

1665

29

Lilly Pearson

Christchurch

4.7

1706151

1208

1

34

0

1689

30

Mark Hawkins

Highcliffe

Laser

204679

1100

1

32

9

1754

36

Steve Wakehurst (?)

Highcliffe

Aero 5

2783

1136

1

RTD

 

5000

36

Keith Barkway

Christchurch

Mirror 1S0

54271

1380

 

RTD

 

5000

37

Alan Dalziel

Mudeford

Laser

8

1100

1

DNS

 

6000

37

Ian Pike

Highcliffe

RS Zest

Jib

1260

1

DNS

 

6000

37

Chris Burch

Highcliffe

RS Zest

Zest

1260

1

DNS

 

6000

[Home] [Join & Renew] [Directions and map] [Club Rules] [Safety Policy] [Data Protection] [Discounts] [A short history] [Learning to Sail] [Club boats] [Dinghy storage] [Social] [Racing] [Race Officers] [Open Regattas] [Inter Club] [IC Results] [IC Clubs] [IC Overall] [Mudeford Week] [Results] [For Sale]